Announcing The Signature Art Prize 2020/21 Shortlist




We are delighted to announce the Shortlisted Artists for the 2020/21 edition of the Signature Art Prize.

With a record number of entries battling it out in the categories of Painting, Photography and Film, Drawing and Printmaking and Sculpture, our esteemed panel of judges now have the task of selecting those that will be honoured with the Signature Art Prize Winner 2020/21 title.

PAINTING

Thomas Seager | Bath Spa

Glory Samjolly | University of the Arts London

Elsa Akesson | University of The Arts London

Natdanai Bunsiri | Kingston University

Sally Roberts | Wimbledon College of Arts

Emilia Symis | Norwich University of the Arts

Samantha Parkhouse | University of Edinburgh

Julia Silvester | Wimbledon College of Arts, University of the Arts London

Eve Smith | Loughborough University

Christopher Grisley | Leeds Arts University

Hannah Smith | Wimbledon College of Art, University of the Arts London

Ken Clarry | University of Brighton

Benjamin Wilshaw-Quinn | Loughborough University

Valeria Mironenko | Moscow State Academic Art Institute Named After V.I. Surikov

PHOTOGRAPHY AND FILM

Elise Guillaume | Goldsmiths University London

Freya Moffat | City and Guilds of London Art School

Chetan Bhakuni | Burren College of Art

Brian O'Callaghan | Central Saint Martins

Shakira Velásquez- Malik | Central Saint Martins, UAL

Heun Jung Kim | Royal College Of Art

Marcel Top | UAL

Neelam Bhullar | University of the Arts London

Tom Newhouse | Leeds Arts University

Jacob Talbot | Leeds Arts University

SCULPTURE

Sharon Kwok | Loughborough University

Rufus Martin | Wimbledon College of the Arts

Méabh Breathnach | Glasgow School of Art

Yanshan Ou | Kunsthochschule Weissensee Berlin

Federico Fauli | Architectural Association

Bethany Walker | Royal College of Art

Margo van Rooyen | Royal College of Art

Bhairavi Yogasivam | University of the Arts London

Juan Ramos | Universidad Iberoamericana (Mexico)

Cherish Marshall | Wimbledon College of Art, UAL

DRAWING AND PRINTMAKING

Sunday Abraham | Federal university of agriculture

Lena Yokoyama | Camberwell College of Arts

Jak Hansford | Arts University Bournemouth

Elyse Blackshaw | The Royal College of Art

Nancy Paulangelo | Edinburgh Arelier of Fine Art/ Napier University

Ilona Skladzien | Art University Bournemouth

Rafał Podsobiński | Institute of Fine Arts, University of Rzeszów

Juan Diego Carrillo | Universidad de los Andes

Karl-Peter Penke | Royal College of Art

Pippa Healy | UAL Camberwell College of Arts

Art Sokoloff | Royal College of Art


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

The Signature Art Prize 2020/21
Somerset House, New Wing
Strand, London, WC2R 1LA
United Kingdom

 

Email: jahnai@artellite.co.uk

 

Tel: (+44) 020 3701 7412

The Signature Art Prize is administered by Artellite Ltd, the UK leader in contemporary, affordable art created by the finest emerging artists. 


© 2007 - 2020 All Rights Reserved.

terms and conditions